SulaFest 2015

No shows scheduled for now

Artists: Young The Giant, Gentleman`s Dub Club, Will and The People, Nucleya, Yes Sir Boss, Cuban Beats All Stars, Speed Caravan, Lucky Ali, Swarathma, Bombay Bassment, Kefaya, Sandunes, Hamza, Manu Idhra, Rodney Branigan
The country's most gorgeously situated, eagerly awaited Gourmet World Music Festival is back with the line-up of the year.
At last year's sold out festival, over 10,000 fest-goers had a weekend to remember and this year promises a grander production and even more amazing memories.
From 12:30 PM onwards, SulaFest party-goers can expect a megamix of great music, wine, drinks, food, fashion and shopping in the idyllic environs of the winery's beautiful open-air, Greek-style amphitheater.
VERO MODA is back as the presenting sponsor and will be launching its Spring Summer Collection at the fest. An additional treat this year is a super cool fashion show with plenty of surprises in store.
This year's artist line-up befits a true 'World Music Festival' with the freshest acts - as always a mix of nationwide and internationally celebrated artists.

Artist Line-Up:

On the Main Stage:
Day 1:
2:00 PM to 3:15 PM - DJ Hamza Live + Manu Idhra (live electronic)
3:20 PM to 4:15 PM - Kefaya (world)
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM - Swarathma (indie, folk fusion)
20 Mins - Kefaya
5:50 PM to 6:50 PM - Yes Sir Boss (Mariachi rock, desert blues)
30 Mins - Vero Moda (fashion, pop)
7:20 PM to 8:20 PM - Cuban Beat All Stars (Latin hip-hop, RnB)
20 Mins - Kefaya
8:40 PM to 10:00 PM - Young The Giant (indie, indie rock)

Day 2:
2:00 PM to 3:15 PM - Sandunes (live electronic)
3:20 PM to 4:00 PM - Bombay Bassment (hip-hop)
15 Mins - Rodney Branigan (fusion, folk, rock, classical, jazz)
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM - Lucky Ali (free form, folk, world)
15 Mins - Rodney Branigan
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM - Speed Caravan (Balkan-Arabic rock, world)
20 Mins - Rodney Branigan
6:50 PM to 7:50 PM - Will and The People (indie, reggae, ska, alt-rock)
20 Mins - Rodney Branigan
8:10 PM to 9:10 PM - Gentleman's Dub Club (dub, reggae, dance)
9:15 PM till closing - Nucleya (dubstep, electronic)


Atmasphere Stage:
Day 1:
2:00 PM - Christ Burstein
4:00 PM - Raimund
6:00 PM - Mescalito
7:00 PM - Sashanti
8:00 PM - Steve Rachmad

Day 2:
2:00 PM - Jewlung
4:00 PM - Baba Robijn
6:00 PM - Monkey Brothers
8:00 Pm - Peter Schumann
Read more.