A. Jagannathan

  • Director

Nov 26, 1935  in Tirupur, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known as: A. Jagannath, Jagannathan.A

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

A. Jagannathan, was a well-known film director, who has contributed to Tamil, Telugu, Kannada and Hindi films. He started his career as a director and made his directional debut with the movie Manipayal, in the year 1973. He died due to breathing ailments, in the year 2012.