Akshay Kapoor

  • Actor

Sep 18, 1980  in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: Sunny D'mello

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Akshay Kapoor (real name Sunny D'mello) is an Indian actor. Akshay was born on 17 September 1982 in India and moved to the United States when he was 10 years old. He spent his childhood and teens in Cherry Hill, New Jersey and trained as a theatre actor having appeared in some Broadway plays. He made his Bollywood film debut with the teen romantic comedy Popcorn Khao! Mast Ho Jao which released in 2004. Recently he appeared in the thriller film Three and the dance film Fast Forward.

SPOUSE