Anil Biswas

  • Producer

Jul 07, 1914  in Barisal, Bangladesh

Also Known as: Anilda, Anil Krishna Biswas, Anil Bisvas

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Anil Biswas a.k.a. Anil Krishna Biswas & Anilda (deceased) was an Indian Hindi film music director born on July 7, 1914 in East Bengal (now in Bangladesh). He married twice, 1st wife was Ashalata a.k.a. Mehrunnisa, an actress and 2nd wife was Meena Kapoor. In 1986 he was awarded with the Sangeet Natak Akademi Award.