Anu

  • Actor

Jul 15, 1970  in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known as: Anu Hasan, Anuradha Chandrahasan

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Anu (born Anuradha Chandrahasan on 15 July 1970) is a Tamil actress and TV anchor. She made her acting debut in the movie Indira (1995) and received a National Award for Best Non-Feature Film Actress for Red Building Where The Sun Sets and Tamil Nadu State Film Award for Best Supporting Actress for the movie Run.

SPOUSE