A.R Kardar

  • Director, Producer

Oct 02, 1904  in Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan

Also Known as: Abdur Rashid Kardar

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

A.R Kardar a.k.a. Abdul Rashid Kardar (deceased) was an Indian Hindi film director born on October 02, 1904 in Lahore, Punjab (Pakistan). He started his career as actor and later turned to a director. His famous films as a director includes Pyaara Dushman, Swarg Ki Seedhi, Chandra Gupta,Sultana and Abe Hayat. He died on 22 November 1989 in Mumbai, India.

SPOUSE