Asha Parekh

  • Actor

Oct 02, 1942  in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: Baby Asha Parekh

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Asha Parekh is an Indian actress, director and producer born on October 2, 1942 in Mumbai, Maharashtra (India). Asha started her career as a child artist in the film Aasmaan. She was honoured with the Padma Shri in 1992. She has starred in hit films like Teesri Manzil, Hum Hindustani, Love in Tokyo, and Ziddi.

FILMOGRAPHY