B. Subhash

  • Director, Writer, Producer, Screenplay

Dec 06, 1945  in New Delhi, Delhi, India

Also Known as: Babbar Subhash

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

B. Subhash (Babbar Subhash) is a famous Indian film director and producer, born on December 6, 1945 in New Delhi, India. Some of his successful movies are Kasam Paida Karne Wale Ki, Disco Dancer, Love Love Love, Dance Dance, Adventures of Tarzan and Commando. He has also directed Rajesh Khanna and Mithun in classical dance films.