Bhalji Pendharkar

  • Actor, Director, Producer

May 03, 1897  in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: Bhalchandra Gopal Pendharkar, B G Pendharkar

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Bhalji Pendharkar (Pendharkar) is an indian Film Actor, Producer and Director, born on 03 May, 1897. Pendharkar has given contribution in Indian Cinema by working in Marathi Films like Chhatrapati Shivaji, Valmiki, Raja Gopichand and many others.

SPOUSE

FILMOGRAPHY