Bina Rai

  • Actor

Jun 04, 1931  in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Also Known as: Beena roy

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Bina Rai was an Indian actress born on June 4, 1931 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh (India). She was married to Prem Nath, an actor and had a son. Her first movie was Kaali Ghata (1951) and after that she worked in number of other movies.