Bubby Kent

  • Producer

May 29, 1955  in Mombasa, Coast Province, Kenya

Also Known as: Tajinder Kent

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Bubby Kent (Kent) is a film producer born on May 29, 1955 in Mumbasa, Kenya. Kent produced various Hindi films like Kurbaan (1991), Jaanam Samjha Karo (1999), Kaala Samrajya (1999) and Shaadi Karke Phas Gaya Yaar (2006). Kent is married to Ranjana Kent.

SPOUSE