Chander Vohra

  • Director

Oct 03, 1929  in Pakistan

Also Known as: Chander Mohan Vohra

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Chander Vohra a.k.a Chander Mohan Vohra is a Pakistani director born on October 3, 1929. He made his directorial debut with Khilona (1970). Some of his directorial ventures includes Meraa Ghar Mere Bachche (1985), Udhar Ka Sindur (1976) and Khilona (1970). He was awarded the Filmfare Best Movie Award for Khilona.

SPOUSE