D. K. Sapru

  • Actor

Mar 16, 1916  in Jammu And Kashmir, India

Also Known as: Daya Kishan Sapru

No ads

D. K. Sapru is an actor in the Indian film industry also known by his name Daya Kishan Sapru, born on 16th March 1916 in Kashmir, India and married to Hemavathi Sapru. He worked in films like Benaam (1974), Dream Girl (1977), Mukti (1977), Vishwanath (1978), Krodhi (1981) and Kudrat (1981).