Dr.Biju

  • Director, Writer

May 31, 1971  in Kudassanad, Kerala, India

Also Known as: Bijukumar Damodaran

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Bijukumar Damodaran, known as Dr. Biju, born on May 31st, 1971 in Kudassanad, Kerala, is an Indian film director and screenwriter. He's best known for films Saira, Veettilekkulla Vazhi, Akasathinte Niram, and Perariyathavar. He debuted as a writer and director with Saira (2005), an award-winning film. He as won two National Film Awards and two Kerala State Film Awards and his films have been screened at several international film festivals. He is professionally a homoeopathic doctor.

SPOUSE