Durga Khote

  • Actor

Jan 14, 1905  in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: Vita Laud

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Durga Khote (Khote) is a Hindi and Marathi film actress, born on Jan 14, 1905 in Bombay, Maharashtra (India). Her debut movie was an obscure silent film Farebi Jaal (1931) and later she appeared in large number of Hindi and Marathi movies. Later Khote setup a production house for short films and ads named as Durga Khote Production

SPOUSE

FILMOGRAPHY