G. P. Sippy

  • Director, Producer

Sep 14, 1914  in Hyderabad, Telangana, India

Also Known as: Gopaldas Parmanand Sippy

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

G. P. Sippy a.k.a Gopaldas Parmanand Sippy is Indian producer and director born on 14 September 1914 in Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India. He has two sons Ramesh and Suresh and a daughter named Sunita. He was honored with Lifetime Achievement Award 2001 at the International Film Festival, Mumbai. He has given many hit films like Sholay, Seeta Aur Geeta and much more.