G Venkateswaran

  • Producer

Jan 13, 1948  in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known as: G.V.

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

G Venkateswaran (Venkateswaran) (deceased) was a popular Tamil film producer who had produced many Tamil films. He was the elder brother of acclaimed director and screenplay writer Mani Ratnam. He died on May 3, 2003 at the age of 55.