Goga Kapoor

  • Actor

Dec 15, 1940  in Gujranwala, Punjab, Pakistan

Also Known as: Ravinder Kapoor

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Goga Kapoor (Goga) a.ka. Ravinder Kapoor was an Indian film actor born on December 15, 1940 in Gujaranwala, Punjab (Pakistan). Goga made his debut in Hindi films in the year 1973 with the film Ek Kunwari Ek Kunwari. He passed away on March 3, 2011. Goga is also known for his work in Television series Mahabharat.