Hari Teja

  • Actor

Feb 26, 1989  in Telangana, Hyderabad, India

Also Known as: Hariteja

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Hari Teja is a popular face in the Telugu television industry, who has appeared in a number of movies, wowing the audience with her performance. Seen in the movie Anaganaga O Dheerudu, Hari featured in shows such as Manasu Mamatha, Muthyamantha Pasupu, and Abhiruchi. A professional Kuchipudi dancer, Hari participated in the dance reality show Ragada The Ultimate Dance Show. While she established herself as a successful television actress and anchor, she also featured in movies such as Dhammu, Attarintiki Daredi, 1-Nenokkadine, and A.. Aa, playing supporting yet significant roles. In 2017, she participated in the reality show Bigg Boss Telugu in its first season, proving to be one of the highest contenders for the title. Meanwhile, she was cast alongside Miya George and Sunil in the romantic comedy Ungarala Rambabu. Her recent releases include Sammohanam (2018), Jamba Lakidi Pamba (2018), Operation 2019 (2018) and Raju Gari Gadhi 3.