J. B. H. Wadia

  • Director, Writer, Producer

Sep 13, 1901  in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: Jamshed Boman Homi Wadia

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

J. B. H. Wadia (Jamshed Boman Homi Wadia) (deceased) was an Indian hindi film director born on September 13, 1901 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India. He is married to Hilla Patell and has two children. He has directed various hits including Saaz Aur Sanam(1971), Tasveer(1966), Duniya Jhukti Hai(1960) and Captain Kishore(1957).

SPOUSE