Jagmohan Mundhra

  • Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

Oct 29, 1948  in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: JagMundhra, Jagmohan "Jag" Mundhra

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Jagmohan Mundhra A.K.A Jag Mundhra (deceased) was an Indian director, producer and Editor born on October 29, 1948 in Nagpur, Maharashtra (India). He made his debut with “Suraag” (1982) as a director. He has directed several other movies which includes Naughty@40 and Bawandar. He won Audience Choice Award for "Sandstorm” at Bermuda International Film Festival.