Jankidas

  • Actor, Writer

1910  in Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan

Also Known as: Jankidas Mehra

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Jankidas Mehra (deceased) (Mehra) was an Indian film actor, cyclist, production designer and writer, born in 1910. He acted in number of Hindi movies and also designed several films including Pathar aur Paya and Warrant. Mehra was the only Indian to break world record in cycling and the only Indian member of the International Olympic Committee.

FILMOGRAPHY