Jiah Khan

  • Actor

Feb 20, 1988  in New York, United States Of America

Also Known as: Nafisa Khan

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Jiah Khan also known as Nafisa Khan was an Indian actress and singer born on February 20, 1988 in New York (United States). Raised in London, the British-American actress was the niece of Pakistani actresses Sangeeta and Kaveeta. Khan made her Bollywood debut with the movie Nishabd (2007). She is known for her work in movies like Ghajini (2008) and Housefull (2010), receiving praise for both performances. On 3rd June 2013, the talented actress passed away.