Johnny Walker

  • Actor, Director

Nov 11, 1926  in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India

Also Known as: Badruddin Jamaluddin Kazi

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Johnny Walker (Walker) (deceased) a.k.a. Badruddin Jamaluddin Kazi was an Indian film actor, born on November 11, 1926 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh (India). He was married to Noorjahan and had 6 children. Walker debut movie was Baazi (1951) and after that he acted in number of movies including several hits. He also won 2 Filmfare Awards for supporting and comedy role.

FILMOGRAPHY