Jr Mehmood

  • Actor

1956  in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: Naeem Sayyad, Junior Mehmood

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Jr Mehmood (Mehmood) is an actor, director and a playback singer in the Indian film industry born in the year 1956 in Mumbai, Mahrastra India, also knows by his name Naeem Sayyad and Junior Mehmood. Mehmood worked as an actor in films like Humein Tumse Pyar Ho Gaya Chupke Chupke (2003), Shabnam Mausi (2005), Journey Bombay To Goa (2007).