K. Asif

  • Director, Writer, Producer, Screenplay

Jun 14, 1922  in Etawah, Uttar Pradesh, India

Also Known as: Karimuddin Asif, Asif Karim

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

K. Asif is an Indian producer and director, born on June 14, 1922 in Etawah (India). He was married to Akhtar Asif. Akhtar Asif made his debut as a director in Indian film industry with Phool in the year1944. He made his debut as a producer with MughalEAzam in the year 1960.