Kamini Kadam

  • Actor

Aug, 1933  in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: Manik Kadam

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Kamini Kadam (Kadam) also known as Manik Kadam was an Indian actress born in August, 1933, Mumbai, Maharashtra (India). Kadam made her Bollywood debut with the movie Talaq (1958). She is known for her performance in movies like Santan (1959), MaaBaap (1960) and Miya Bibi Razi (1960).She died on June 29, 2000, Mumbai.