Kamini Kaushal

  • Actor

Jan 16, 1927  in Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan

Also Known as: Uma Kashyap

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Kamini Kaushal is an actor, born on January 16, 1927 in Lahore, Punjab (Pakistan). Kaushal is married to Sood and made her acting debut with a film, Neecha Nagar (1946) which has won an award at the Cannes fil festival. Kaushal has done many movies as an actor such as Sangam (1954), Radha Krishna (1954), Great Show Of India (1958) etc. Kaushal has won Filmfare Awards for Best Actress for Biraj Bahu in (1955) and BFJA Awards for the movie Shaheed (1965) in the year 1967.

SPOUSE