Kanwarjit Paintal

  • Actor

Apr 22, 1949  in Amritsar, Punjab, India

Also Known as: Kanwarjit Singh Paintal, Paintal

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Kanwarjit Paintal (Paintal) is an Indian Actor born on April 22, 1949 in Amritsar, Punjab (India). He has worked in number of Hindi movies including Jiwani Diwani (1972), Bawarchi (1972), Piya Ka Ghar (1972) etc. He also acted in few TV serials such as Pyaar Ka Dard Hai….Meetha Meetha and Amber Dhara.