Karu Pazhaniappan

  • Actor, Director, Screenplay, Dialogue Writer

Mar 06, 1972  in Karaikudi, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known as: Karuppaiya Pazhaniyappan

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Karu Pazhaniappan is a Tamil film director.Pazhaniappan born on March 6, 1972 Karaikudi,Tamil Nadu, made his directional debut with the film Parthiban Kanavu. His famous films include Sivappathigaram, Pirivom Santhippom and Sadhurangam. He is a recipient of Best Director Tamil Nadu State award for the film Parthiban Kanavu and Sadhurangam. His 2019 release include Natpe Thunai, directed by Parthiban Desingu.

SPOUSE