Kumar S. Taurani

  • Director, Producer, Screenplay

Nov 07, 1959  in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: Kumar Taurani, Kumar Sadhuram Taurani

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Kumar S. Taurani is an Indian Producer, born on July 11, 1959 in Mumbai. Taurani is Managing Director of Tips Entertainment Limited. His debut film as a producer was Prince, released in the year 2010. His notable films as a producer are Kismat Konnection (2008), Toh Baat Pakki! (2010), Prince (2010), Race 2 (2013), Jayanta Bhai Ki Luv Story (2013), Ramaiya Vastavaiya (2013).