Madhusudhan Rao

  • Actor, Director, Writer, Screenplay

Jun 14, 1923  in Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh, India

Also Known as: Veeramachineni Madhusudhan Rao

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Madhusudhan Rao (Rao) a.k.a. Veeramachineni Madhusudhan Rao, was an Indian film screen writer and director. He was prominent in Telugu film industry. Some of his famous movies are Kanchana Ganga, Bhakta Tukaram and Kalyana Mandapam. He was also the recipient of the National Award for directing the movie, Antasulu. He died on 11 January 2012 at the age of 89.

SPOUSE