Meena Kumari

  • Actor

Aug 01, 1932  in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: Mahajabeen, Mahzabeen Bano, Munna

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Meena Kumari was an Indian actress and poet born on August 1, 1932 in Mumbai, Maharashtra (India). She was married to the film director, Kamal Amrohi. She passed away on March 13, 1972. Meena Kumari has won the Filmfare Award for Best Actress four times along with several other awards.

FILMOGRAPHY