Mithra Kurian

  • Actor

May 15, 1989  in Kerala, India

Also Known as: Dalma Kurian

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Mithra Kurian is an Indian actress who appears in Malayalam and Tamil films. She made her debut in the film Vismayathumbathu (2004), following which she landed roles in films like Sadhu Miranda (2008), Gulumal: The Escape (2009) and Bodyguard (2010). Soon, she established herself as a bankable star and appeared in successful box office ventures like Kaavalan (2011), Masters (2012), Ladies and Gentleman (2013) and Oru Korean Padam (2014). She last appeared in the film, Buthanin Sirippu (2015). She now has the film, Dollar Ki Marovaipu (2015), lined up.

SPOUSE