Mohan Aagashe

  • Actor

Jul 23, 1947  in Bhor, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: Mohan Mahadeo Agashe

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Mohan Agashe (Agashe) is an Indian theatre and filmactor, born in 1947 in Bhor, Maharashtra. He is also a psychiatrist by profession. His filmography includes movies like Rang De Basanti, Apharan, Paap and many more. He was awarded the Sangeet Natak Akademi Award in 1996.