N. A. Ansari

  • Actor, Director, Producer

Aug 29, 1917  in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India

Also Known as: Nisar Ahmad Ansari

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

N. A. Ansari (deceased) was an Indian Actor and director born on August 29, 1917 in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh (India). He made his debut as an Actor in the film “Aurat” (1940). He was married to Mubarak Nanji. Some of the movie he had acted in includes Dhram Kaata, Jurm Aur Sazza and Do Bacche Dus Haath.

SPOUSE