Nagi Reddy

  • Producer, Executive Producer, Editor

Dec 02, 1912  in Pottipadu, Andhra Pradesh, India

Also Known as: Bommireddy Nagi Reddy, B. Nagi Reddy

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Nagi Reddy, also known as Bommireddy Nagi Reddy, was an Indian film Producer worked in Telugu movies. He debuted in film Showkar in the year 1950. He won Dadasaheb Phalke Award in 1986. He also won Kalaimamani award and Raghupathy Venkaiah award. His movie Maduve Madinodu won National Film Award for Best Feature Film in Kannada. He was very famous for his movies Maya Bazaar and Gundamma Katha which won Filmfare Best Film Award. He died on 25th February 2004.

SPOUSE