Nikhita

  • Actor

Jul 06, 1981  in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: Nikhita Thukral, Chinnu, Nikki, Nikitha, Nikitha Thukral

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Nikhita, a.k.a Nikhita Thukral (Thukral) and Nikitha, is a Kannada actress and model born on 6 july 1981 in Mumbai, Maharashtra and Thukral was marked her acting debut in Kaiyethum Doorath (2002) . Thukral has contributed to industry as an actress and model for various movies, namely; Gowri Putra (2015), Muran (2011), Bus Conductor (2005), Don No 1 (2008) and Anasuya (2007) moreover, Thukral has appeared in a reality TV show, Bigg Boss. Thukral has been conferred with ‘ITFA Best Supporting Actress Award’ for Saroja movie.