Nimmi

  • Actor

Feb 18, 1933  in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India

Also Known as: Nawab Banoo

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Nimmi a.k.a. Nawab Banoo is an Indian film actress born on February 18, 1933 in Agra, Uttar Pradesh (India). She was married to S. Ali Raza and her first movie was Barsaat (1949). Later, Nimmi acted in number of movies along with famous actors of that time such as Rajendra Kumar.

SPOUSE