Om Prakash

  • Actor

Dec 19, 1919

Also Known as: Om Prakash Bakshi

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Om Prakash (Om) a.k.a Om Prakash Bakshi was an Indian actor born on December 19, 1919 in Lahore, Punjab (India). He started his career in 1992 .Om has worked in major films including Dus Lakh, Annadata,Julie and many others. Om died on December 21, 1998.

SPOUSE

FILMOGRAPHY