Pradip Kumar

  • Actor, Director, Producer

Jan 04, 1925  in West Bengal, India

Also Known as: Pradeep Batabyal

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Pradip Kumar (deceased) was an Indian actor born on January 4, 1925 in West Bengal, India. Pradip started his career with the Bengali films. He has been a part of major Hindi films like Purana Mandir (1984), Afsana (1966), Anjaan (1956) and many others. He won the Lifetime Achievement Award in the year 1999.