Raj Kumar Kohli

  • Director, Producer, Screenplay

Sep 14, 1930  in Pakistan

Also Known as: Rajkumar Kohli

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Raj Kumar Kohli is an Indian Hindi film director born on September 14, 1930 in Lahore, British India. He is married to Nishi, a Punjabi actress and has two childrens. He has directed various hit films, some of them include Nagin (1976), Jaani Dushman (1979), Naukar Biwi Ka and Raaj Tilak (1984).

SPOUSE