Rajiv Patil

  • Director, Screenplay

Mar 27, 1973

Also Known as: Rajeev Patil

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Rajiv Patil (Patil) a.k.a Rajeev Patil, born on March 27, 1973 is a director and writer in Marathi film industry. Patil has worked in various films like Jogwa, Sanai Choughade, Sawarkhed: Ek Gaav, Pangira and 72 Miles – Ek Pravas. He was awarded with National film award for best film on social issues for the film Jogwa in 2008. Patil died in 2013 due to cardiac arrest.