Ram Kumar

  • Actor, Director, Writer, Producer, Screenplay, Dialogue Writer

Aug 02, 1928  in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Also Known as: RamKumar Bohra

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Ram Kumar (Ramkumar Bohra) (Deceased) Was An Indian Actor, Director And Producer Born On August 2nd, 1928 In Jodhpur, Rajasthan (India), He Is The Grandfather Of Karanvir Bohra (Actor). Some Of The Films He Has Acted In Or Directed Are Puraskar (1970), The Thief Of Baghdad (1969), Golden Eyes Secret Agent 077 (1968), Bhakta Prahlad (1969), Aakhri Dao (1958) And Jai Hanuman (1948).