Ram Mohan

  • Actor, Director, Producer

Also Known as: Rammohan Ji, Rammohan

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Ram Mohan is an Indian actor, animator title designer and design educator born in the year 1931. Ram is known as the father of Indian animation. He started his career at Cartoon Films Unit in 1956. Ram won the National Film Award twice for the films You Said It (1972) and Fire Games (1983). He has been also awarded with Lifetime Achievement Award in 2006.