Sai Korrapati

  • Producer

Jun 19, 1975  in Andhra Pradesh, India

Also Known as: Korrapati Ranganatha Sai

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

An Indian film producer and distributor, Sai Korrapati started off as the distributor for the 1999 movie Seetharama Raju, and is mainly associated with Telugu films. He was the distributor for Lahiri Lahiri Lahirilo (2000), Tungabhadra (2015), and also the superhit commercially successful movie Baahubali (2015). As a producer, he has been associated with several movies like Eega (2012), Legend (2014), Dikkulu Choodaku Ramayya (2014), Raja Cheyyi Vesthe (2016), and Jo Achyutananda (2016). He established a film production company Varahi Chalana Chitram in 2012. Sai Korrapati's 2017 venture as a producer includes the Telugu action thriller film Patel S. I. R., starring Jagapati Babu in the lead role, under the direction of Vasu Parimi. His 2018 release includes Vijetha.