Samir Soni

  • Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

Sep 29, 1970  in London, United Kingdom

Also Known as: Sameer Soni

No ads

Popular film and television actor Samir Soni started out in showbiz in mid 1990s, with the Doordarshan series Samandar. Subsequently, he made his feature film debut in the 1998 action drama China Gate. Since then, Samir has appeared in supporting roles in a number of Bollywood movies and lead roles in several tv soap operas. Notable film credits include Vivah (2006), Fashion (2008) and I Hate Luv Storys (2010). A Mouthful of Sky, Parichay - Nayee Zindagi Kay Sapno Ka (2011-13) and Bewafaa sii Wafaa are some of the actor`s significant tv credits. In 2018, Samir made his directorial debut with the mystery-thriller My Birthday Song, which he also wrote. His 2019 release includes Student Of The Year 2.

SPOUSE