Satyen Kappu

  • Actor

1931  in Panipat, Haryana, India

Also Known as: Satyendra Kapoor, Satyandra Kappu

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Satyen Kappu (Satyen) is an Indian actor born in the year 1931 in Mumbai, Maharashtra (India). Satyen started his career as a stage actor in the year 1952. Satyen has worked in many films including movies like Sarhad Par (2006), Kab Tak Chup Rahungi (1988) and Khoon Aur Paani (1981) along with many others. He passed away on October 27, 2007.