Shashikala

  • Actor

Jan 08, 1933  in Solapur, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: Shashikala Jawalkar Saigal

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Shashikala is an Indian Bollywood Actress was born in 1933 in Solapur, Maharashtra (India). By the age of 5 she start acting dancing on stage of Solapur. She is married to Actor Om Parkash and had two daughters. She made her debut in Film Teen Batti Char Rasta in 1953.

SPOUSE