Sneha

  • Actor

Oct 12, 1981  in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Also Known as: Suhasini, Suhasini Rajaram Naidu

No ads

BIOGRAPHY

Sneha (Suhasini Rajaram Naidu) born on October 12, 1981, is a South Indian actress. She made her debut in 2000 Ingane Oru Nilapakshi Malayalam movie. She has made movie in Tamil, Telugu, Kannada and Malayalam. She has won Tamil Nadu State Film Award for Best Actresstwice and Nandi Special Jury Award for her Telugu movie Radha Gopalam and many more awards. Some of her movies are Unnai Ninaithu, Virumbugiren,Aanandham,Punnagai Desam and Pirivom Santhippom. She is associated with the 2018 Hindi action romantic thriller Girgit directed by Shravan Shugan. She is associated with the 2018 action-comedy-drama Angane Njanum Premichu directed by Rajeev Varghese.